You are viewing joecrow

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mellow greetings, kidnikis!

horns
So, hey, fruit-nappers, long see, no time.

I've been doing this 750Words thing for the last week or so, pretty steadily, so it occurred to me that I should probably think about starting to do the online journal community thing again too. Give me something to do with this crap I've been spewing into the formless void, anyway.

So, pretty soon, I'll start posting occasional rants and whatnot, mostly probably compiled from my daily exer-typing sessions. Dunno how frequent they'll be, or anything, but they'll exist.

I'll do a proper update post and all that, too.

But, this is just to say "hey" and see what you folks have been up to.

So, what've you been up to?

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
queenoftheskies
Dec. 11th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
Hi! ::waves::

Welcome back! You've been missed.
joecrow
Dec. 13th, 2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
Hey, thanks! I missed you folks too!
mdehners
Dec. 11th, 2012 02:01 pm (UTC)
Well, we've "Yuled" the house, got the presents done(except for my nephew who we STILL don't know if he's coming)and am trying to find assistance for my Diabetes teststrips since I don't EVER have(heck I didn't back when I was Working)$70.00 a month available;>
Cheers,
Pat
joecrow
Dec. 13th, 2012 01:55 pm (UTC)
Yeah, we've yuled ourselves about as much as we're gonna. This one's gonna be small-scale; mostly just stuff for the kid and maybe a couple of things for the cousins. That sucks about the teststrips; one thing I'm glad about living in Mass for is the commie healthcare. What with Popstar's kidney thing and my bum ticker, we'd be fucked without it for sure.
mdehners
Dec. 13th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately, Florida is was the running for president Romney would have approved, not the gov Romney;>. It just gets old living at the end of an empire. Maybe we'll do as well as the Brits as opposed to the Romans;>
Cheers,
Pat
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2014
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi